241 W Summit St Sycamore, KS 67363
Estimated Value: $153,000
About This Home
This home is located at 241 W Summit St, Sycamore, KS 67363 and is currently estimated at $153,000. 241 W Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Bought by
Hamilton Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Bought by
Reichenberger Chad and Reichenberger Lindsay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Lindsay | -- | -- | |
| Reichenberger Chad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $11,380 | $1,520 | $9,860 |
| 2024 | $2 | $1,586 | $1,586 | $0 |
| 2023 | $204 | $1,718 | $1,525 | $193 |
| 2022 | $204 | $1,614 | $734 | $880 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,403 | $307 | $1,096 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,403 | $575 | $828 |
| 2019 | $193 | $1,474 | $690 | $784 |
| 2018 | $158 | $1,213 | $978 | $235 |
| 2017 | $153 | $1,213 | $978 | $235 |
| 2016 | $155 | $1,217 | $978 | $239 |
| 2015 | -- | $889 | $644 | $245 |
| 2014 | -- | $863 | $644 | $219 |
Source: Public Records
Map