Estimated Value: $233,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,727
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Williams St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $281,616, approximately $163 per square foot. 241 Williams St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Hovan Michael Phillip
Bought by
Hovan Michael Phillip and Hovan Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Andrews Katherine E and Hovan Michael S
Bought by
Hovan Michael Phillip
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovan Michael Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Hovan Michael Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |