241 Wolfpit Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $826,193 - $935,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Wolfpit Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $876,548, approximately $529 per square foot. 241 Wolfpit Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Mott Laraine
Bought by
Mott Judd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1962
Bought by
Mott Judd D and Mott Laraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mott Judd | -- | -- | |
| Mott Judd D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,489 | $470,680 | $300,300 | $170,380 |
| 2024 | $11,268 | $470,680 | $300,300 | $170,380 |
| 2023 | $14,202 | $371,140 | $278,390 | $92,750 |
| 2022 | $10,477 | $371,140 | $278,390 | $92,750 |
| 2021 | $12,639 | $371,140 | $278,390 | $92,750 |
| 2020 | $10,192 | $371,140 | $278,390 | $92,750 |
| 2019 | $10,592 | $371,140 | $278,390 | $92,750 |
| 2018 | $9,851 | $349,440 | $293,020 | $56,420 |
| 2017 | $9,704 | $349,440 | $293,020 | $56,420 |
| 2016 | $9,554 | $349,440 | $293,020 | $56,420 |
| 2015 | $9,375 | $349,440 | $293,020 | $56,420 |
| 2014 | $9,264 | $349,440 | $293,020 | $56,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map