2410 Bluffcrest Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Bluffcrest Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $280,333, approximately $156 per square foot. 2410 Bluffcrest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Webb Janeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$123,100
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$157,233
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Janeen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Janeen | $196,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $67,659 | $12,250 | $55,409 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $67,659 | $12,250 | $55,409 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $67,659 | $12,250 | $55,409 |
| 2022 | $466 | $47,177 | $6,860 | $40,317 |
| 2021 | $449 | $47,177 | $6,860 | $40,317 |
| 2020 | $462 | $47,177 | $6,860 | $40,317 |
| 2019 | $451 | $42,123 | $6,125 | $35,998 |
| 2018 | $452 | $42,123 | $6,125 | $35,998 |
| 2017 | $429 | $42,123 | $6,125 | $35,998 |
| 2016 | $432 | $37,328 | $6,083 | $31,245 |
| 2015 | $389 | $37,328 | $6,083 | $31,245 |
| 2014 | $392 | $37,328 | $6,083 | $31,245 |
| 2013 | $505 | $47,250 | $7,700 | $39,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map