2410 Bonmark Dr Ojai, CA 93023
Mira Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,697 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Bonmark Dr, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $921,174, approximately $670 per square foot. 2410 Bonmark Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mira Monte Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Hudson Raelee
Bought by
Maddox Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Outstanding Balance
$218,871
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Hankins Lynnell
Bought by
Hankins Lynnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Hankins Lynnell
Bought by
Hankins Lynnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Hankins Lynnell
Bought by
Hankins Lynnell and Cunningham Lynnell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Hankins John E
Bought by
Hankins Lynnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Wenger Lee and Wenger Sharon
Bought by
Hankins John E and Hankins Lynnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Armando Hernandez
Bought by
Wenger Lee and Wenger Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Staben Edward O and Staben Laura E
Bought by
Hernandez Armando and Hernandez Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Robert | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hankins Lynnell | -- | -- | |
| Hankins Lynnell | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hankins Lynnell | -- | -- | |
| Hankins Lynnell | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hankins John E | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hankins John E | $340,000 | American Title Co | |
| Wenger Lee | $166,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Armando | $190,000 | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddox Robert | $329,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins Lynnell | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins John E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Armando | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $531,806 | $265,904 | $265,902 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $521,379 | $260,690 | $260,689 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $511,156 | $255,578 | $255,578 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $501,134 | $250,567 | $250,567 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $491,308 | $245,654 | $245,654 |
| 2020 | $5,896 | $486,272 | $243,136 | $243,136 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $476,738 | $238,369 | $238,369 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $467,392 | $233,696 | $233,696 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $458,228 | $229,114 | $229,114 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $449,244 | $224,622 | $224,622 |
| 2015 | $5,504 | $442,498 | $221,249 | $221,249 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,000 | $210,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map