2410 Durham St Durham, CA 95938
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $410,768
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Durham St, Durham, CA 95938 and is currently estimated at $383,192, approximately $285 per square foot. 2410 Durham St is a home with nearby schools including Durham Elementary School, Durham Intermediate School, and Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Janis
Bought by
Plascencia Manuel C and Juana Plascencia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,249
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plascencia Manuel C | $224,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plascencia Manuel C | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $312,215 | $139,378 | $172,837 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $306,095 | $136,646 | $169,449 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $300,094 | $133,967 | $166,127 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $294,211 | $131,341 | $162,870 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $288,443 | $128,766 | $159,677 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $285,486 | $127,446 | $158,040 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $279,890 | $124,948 | $154,942 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $274,403 | $122,499 | $151,904 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $255,000 | $100,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $241,000 | $100,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $215,000 | $80,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $209,000 | $80,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map