Seller's Agent in 2025
Tommy Archer
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(218) 393-5995
2 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $293,544
Location, Convenience, and Charm—All in One Package! Just steps from the UMD campus (less than 500 ft!), this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 1-bath home is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. With updates including a newer water heater, furnace, and a roof installed in 2014, this home offers comfort and peace of mind from day one. Step inside and enjoy the warmth of the inviting living space, complete with a cozy sitting room perfect for reading or relaxing. Summers are made for enjoying the spacious back deck, while the newer privacy fences on both sides offer a great start to a fully enclosed backyard oasis. This property also comes with a rental license, giving you the flexibility to generate income or use it as a primary residence. Ideally located near UMD, Bluestone, Mount Royal and Kenwood Shopping Centers, and just 8 minutes to Downtown Duluth and 15 minutes to the airport—you truly can’t beat this location. Don’t wait! Schedule your personal tour today and see the possibilities this home holds.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieper Caralvn | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Stevens Janna | $285,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Jonason Cheryl L | -- | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Florey Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| C & D Duluth Llc | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Solon David J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kieper Caralvn | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Janna | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,592 | $253,800 | $41,400 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $245,400 | $40,900 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $216,400 | $36,300 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $178,900 | $29,700 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $181,000 | $29,700 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $173,300 | $26,900 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $170,500 | $26,900 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $170,500 | $26,900 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $150,900 | $33,900 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $150,900 | $33,900 | $117,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tommy Archer
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(218) 393-5995
2 in this area
257 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cassandra Scrignoli
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 343-2222
4 in this area
266 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6120990
APN: 010059001530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.