2410 E Division St Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Estimated Value: $484,042 - $536,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 E Division St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274 and is currently estimated at $504,261, approximately $333 per square foot. 2410 E Division St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $444,000 | $224,200 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $417,400 | $204,000 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $377,100 | $186,100 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $378,000 | $184,900 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $320,000 | $146,100 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $166,200 | $59,600 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $158,300 | $56,800 | $101,500 |
| 2013 | $2,128 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map