2410 E Gerard Ave Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,708/month
About This Home
Perfect Starter Home!! Super Clean. Easy Access To Hwy 99, Close to Shopping Etc. Has Large Size Corner Lot With Room Where You Can set up for a RV or Even a ADU! Freshly Painted inside & out. Kitchen Has Been Updated and has Recessed lighting. Nice New Floors. New Roof 2019, New heating and A/C 2017. Automatic Sprinklers in the Yards. Nice Size New Laminate & Tile Floors, Inside Laundry Room. Section in Attic Has Been Floored For Storage also. Nice Size Storage Shed at Back Yard That is Staying With the Property. Come See it Before It's Sold!!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1949 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 8,289 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Front Yard Sprinklers
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,020 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup
Home Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Parking
- Attached Garage
- 1 Open Parking Space
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 061-277-008-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $124,213 | $41,519 | $82,694 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $121,778 | $40,705 | $81,073 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $119,391 | $39,907 | $79,484 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $117,051 | $39,125 | $77,926 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $114,757 | $38,358 | $76,399 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $113,581 | $37,965 | $75,616 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $111,355 | $37,221 | $74,134 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $109,173 | $36,492 | $72,681 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $103,046 | $35,777 | $67,269 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $101,026 | $35,076 | $65,950 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $99,510 | $34,550 | $64,960 |
| 2014 | $873 | $78,000 | $30,000 | $48,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -6.3% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -5.9% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Financial Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $140,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226018841
APN: 061-277-008
- 2499 E Gerard Ave Unit 123
- 328 Donner Rd
- 2250 Emerson Ave
- 2656 Mira Ct
- 2967 Capella Dr
- 2210 Birchwood Ct
- 2344 Siena Ct
- 71 Livorno Rd
- 1/2 Henry St
- 0 1/2 Henry St
- 0 Henry St
- 123 Manzanita Ave
- 0 1/2 E Mission Ave
- 0 E Mission Ave
- 1/2 E Mission Ave
- 1515 E Mission Ave
- 4321 E Mission Ave
- 2246 E Mission Ave
- 429 Carly Anne Dr
- 331 Carly Anne Dr
- 134 S Parsons Ave Unit 134 F
- 2494 Valdes Dr
- 42 Blueberry Ln
- 25 Medieval St
- 1961 Carol Ave
- 2157 Yosemite Pkwy
- 395 Mono Lake Ave
- 1880 Barnett Way
- 1089 E 21st St Unit 4
- 2632 Story Ave
- 958 Barney St
- 344 E Moab Rim Ct
- 2685 Agnes Way
- 2340 Circle Dr
- 175 E Main St
- 80 E 12th St
- 2644 8th Ave
- 52 E 12th St Unit 3
- 57-61 E 22nd St Unit 57 1/2
- 106 W 12th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.