2410 E Joppa Rd Baltimore, MD 21234
Studio
--
Bath
4,902
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 E Joppa Rd, Baltimore, MD 21234. 2410 E Joppa Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Harford Hills Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1987
Sold by
Hom Albert
Bought by
Cloverland Farms Dairy Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloverland Farms Dairy Inc | $332,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,329 | $913,900 | $565,600 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $21,329 | $913,900 | $565,600 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $12,530 | $913,900 | $565,600 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $22,125 | $915,900 | $565,600 | $350,300 |
| 2021 | $25,946 | $915,900 | $565,600 | $350,300 |
| 2020 | $25,946 | $915,900 | $565,600 | $350,300 |
| 2019 | $26,090 | $917,900 | $565,600 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $23,334 | $917,900 | $565,600 | $352,300 |
| 2017 | $19,904 | $917,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,471 | $918,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,471 | $892,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,471 | $866,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map