2410 E Pleasant Rd Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $331,921 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 E Pleasant Rd, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $419,480. 2410 E Pleasant Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Hubbard Patricia A
Bought by
Pat Hubbard Trust and Hubbard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2024
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Hubbard Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbard Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $757,600 | -- | |
| Hubbard Patricia A | $757,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $324,500 | $92,800 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $247,300 | $31,400 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $247,300 | $31,400 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $247,300 | $31,400 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $247,300 | $31,400 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $184,500 | $31,400 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $184,500 | $31,400 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $184,500 | $31,400 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $184,500 | $31,400 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $168,100 | $31,400 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $168,100 | $31,400 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $168,100 | $31,400 | $136,700 |
| 2013 | $3,108 | $168,100 | $31,400 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map