2410 Feather Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $309,122 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Feather Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $328,031, approximately $138 per square foot. 2410 Feather Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Spangler Heather J
Bought by
Spangler Heather J and Spangler Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,777
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$278,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Smith Ella Mae
Bought by
Spangler Heather J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Heather J | $8,000 | Performance Title | |
| Spangler Heather J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spangler Heather J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $253,400 | $20,000 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $416,600 | $40,000 | $376,600 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $267,300 | $30,000 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $267,300 | $30,000 | $237,300 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $267,300 | $30,000 | $237,300 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $267,300 | $30,000 | $237,300 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $254,000 | $30,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map