Jeffrey Scofield
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 565-6871
522 Total Sales
2 in Kendall
$269,900 Price Range
Estimated Value: $240,105 - $318,000
This home is located at 2410 Kendall Rd, Kendall, NY 14476 and is currently estimated at $294,026, approximately $125 per square foot. 2410 Kendall Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jeffrey Scofield
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 565-6871
522 Total Sales
2 in Kendall
$269,900 Price Range
Anthony Scorsone
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 627-0517
410 Total Sales
2 in Kendall
$200,000 Price Range
Matthew Kennedy
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 403-2813
224 Total Sales
1 in Kendall
$364,000 Price
Deborah Renna-Hynes
eXp Realty, LLC
(315) 903-5777
202 Total Sales
1 in Kendall
$425,000 Price
Julie Burley
GEOCA Homes LLC
(315) 791-8808
76 Total Sales
2 in Kendall
$340,000 Price Range
Jenna May
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
(315) 333-7093
432 Total Sales
2 in Kendall
$215,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Elliott Wendy | $98,000 | Roy Heise |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $93,700 | ||
| Closed | Elliott Scott D | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Wendy A | $35,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $191,700 | $18,400 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $191,700 | $18,400 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $191,700 | $18,400 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $140,200 | $13,800 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $140,200 | $13,800 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $140,200 | $13,800 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $140,200 | $13,800 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $129,900 | $12,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $129,900 | $12,000 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $129,900 | $12,000 | $117,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.