2410 Maple Crossing Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $386,609 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Maple Crossing Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $406,652, approximately $207 per square foot. 2410 Maple Crossing Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $64,520 | $26,790 | $37,730 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $60,550 | $20,100 | $40,450 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $60,550 | $20,100 | $40,450 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $55,060 | $16,740 | $38,320 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $55,060 | $16,740 | $38,320 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $50,810 | $15,070 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $50,810 | $15,070 | $35,740 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $43,660 | $12,560 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $43,660 | $12,560 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $40,510 | $10,890 | $29,620 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $40,510 | $10,890 | $29,620 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $43,220 | $9,650 | $33,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map