2410 NW Ashurst Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $319,255 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 NW Ashurst Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $337,314, approximately $250 per square foot. 2410 NW Ashurst Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Mcgraw Patricia
Bought by
Mcgraw Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Mcgraw Patricia L
Bought by
Mcgraw Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,583
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Mcgraw Patricia L
Bought by
Mcgraw Patricia L and Patricia L Mcgraw Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Bought by
Mcgraw Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Suzanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgraw Patricia L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcgraw Patricia L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcgraw Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Patricia L | $135,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Patricia L | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Patricia | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgraw Patricia L | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $49,751 | $14,679 | $35,072 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $58,216 | $6,675 | $51,541 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $58,216 | $7,991 | $50,225 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $37,620 | $5,149 | $32,471 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $37,620 | $5,149 | $32,471 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $32,950 | $5,149 | $27,801 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $32,950 | $5,149 | $27,801 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $28,063 | $2,736 | $25,327 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $28,063 | $2,736 | $25,327 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $27,360 | $2,394 | $24,966 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $28,134 | $2,234 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map