NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2410 Stanfield Dr Cleveland, OH 44134

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $214,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2024

Last sale price $193,878 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,359 / mo

108 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Dentzler Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of November 2024

Property Id: 1641136

WOW! This charming ranch in the desirable area of Parma is just steps from the West Creek Reservation of Metro Parks. Enjoy 9 miles of scenic hiking and biking trails, pavilions for picnics—it's a nature lover's dream!

Meticulously cared for, this home features an updated kitchen with beautiful oak cabinets and ceramic tile flooring. All appliances stay, including a range, refrigerator, and almost-new dishwasher! Replacement windows enhance energy efficiency, while refinished hardwood floors add elegance.

The bathroom boasts an oak vanity and ceramic tile. The basement offers a finished rec room with glass block windows and a full bath with a walk-in shower. A newer washer and dryer, plus a storage cabinet, are included.

Stay cool with central air, and enjoy a two-car detached garage and a concrete patio perfect for grilling. The yard is fully fenced for privacy.

This home is move-in ready—don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Montgomery

Russell Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: kathy7058@gmail.com 216-466-4442 License #356857 Listed on: 07/08/2024

Russell Real Estate Services

Co-Listed By

Heather Montgomery

Russell Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: kathy7058@gmail.com 216-466-4442 License #2020008948

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Chisar

RE/MAX Real Estate Group License #343227

RE/MAX Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,943

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,279 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451-10-145

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,943

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,279 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: kathy7058@gmail.com 216-466-4442
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-572-3100
  • Subdivision Name: Parkview
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 924.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 924.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1212
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Parma CSD - 1824

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 451-10-145
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2943.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Michael S and Johnson Jessica
Bought by
Jmj Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$203,607

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2024
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$193,878
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,022
-3.01%
Views
173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$155,102
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsch Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Vorndran David W and Vorndran Jane B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Nakhle Wissam and Nakhle Joumana J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Nakhle Samir and Nakhle Norma
Bought by
Nakhle Wissam and Nakhle Joumana J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Carmichael Richard W
Bought by
Nakhle Samir and Nakhle Norma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Sold by
Carmichael Richard
Bought by
Carmichael Richard W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1981
Sold by
Carmichael Richard W and J E
Bought by
Carmichael Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Carmichael Richard W and J E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jmj Investment Group Llc -- Titleco Title Agency
Johnson Michael S $193,878 Infinity Title
Vorndran David W $85,000 Attorney
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $80,650 Attorney
Nakhle Wissam $132,000 Quality Title Agency Inc
Nakhle Samir $97,000 --
Carmichael Richard W -- --
Carmichael Richard -- --
Carmichael Richard W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Michael S $155,102
Previous Owner Vorndran David W $68,000
Previous Owner Nakhle Wissam $26,400
Previous Owner Nakhle Wissam $105,600
Previous Owner Nakhle Samir $87,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Off Market $1,725 -- --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold $193,878 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Rent $1,725 0.0% --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $105 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 For Sale $199,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,263 $55,335 $10,885 $44,450
2024 $3,453 $55,335 $10,885 $44,450
2023 $2,943 $40,290 $8,750 $31,540
2022 $2,916 $40,285 $8,750 $31,535
2021 $3,002 $40,290 $8,750 $31,540
2020 $2,845 $33,850 $7,350 $26,500
2019 $2,727 $96,700 $21,000 $75,700
2018 $2,593 $33,850 $7,350 $26,500
2017 $2,605 $29,930 $6,130 $23,800
2016 $2,589 $29,930 $6,130 $23,800
2015 $2,504 $29,930 $6,130 $23,800
2014 $2,504 $30,840 $6,300 $24,540

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5052072

MLS Now

APN: 451-10-145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.