2410 Stuart St Unit A Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Stuart St Unit A, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $1,121,000, approximately $415 per square foot. 2410 Stuart St Unit A is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Evelyn S Glaubman Revocable Trust and Glaubman Renn
Bought by
Ding Caojie and Ning Youhui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Glaubman Evelyn
Bought by
Glaubman Evelyn S and The Evelyn S Glaubman Revocabl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ding Caojie | $850,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Glaubman Evelyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,891 | $1,443,231 | $432,969 | $1,010,262 |
| 2024 | $21,891 | $1,414,943 | $424,483 | $990,460 |
| 2023 | $21,439 | $1,387,200 | $416,160 | $971,040 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $259,519 | $194,691 | $64,828 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $254,431 | $190,874 | $63,557 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $251,823 | $188,917 | $62,906 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $246,885 | $185,213 | $61,672 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $242,045 | $181,582 | $60,463 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $237,300 | $178,022 | $59,278 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $232,648 | $174,532 | $58,116 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $229,154 | $171,911 | $57,243 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $224,666 | $168,544 | $56,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map