24102 Cindy Ln Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,435,000 - $1,618,178
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24102 Cindy Ln, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,505,045, approximately $544 per square foot. 24102 Cindy Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Garikiparthi Nagauma and Garikiparthi Monica
Bought by
Garikiparthi Nagauma and Garikiparthi Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,721
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,322,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Allin David and Allin Angela
Bought by
Garikiparthi Nagauma and Garikiparthi Monica Garikiparthi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Yu Keun Young and Yu Young Ja
Bought by
Allin David and Allin Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garikiparthi Nagauma | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garikiparthi Nagauma | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Allin David | $425,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garikiparthi Nagauma | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Garikiparthi Nagauma | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allin David | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Allin David | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $704,641 | $422,110 | $282,531 |
| 2024 | $7,239 | $690,825 | $413,833 | $276,992 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $677,280 | $405,719 | $271,561 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $664,000 | $397,763 | $266,237 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $650,981 | $389,964 | $261,017 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $644,306 | $385,965 | $258,341 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $631,673 | $378,397 | $253,276 |
| 2018 | $6,486 | $619,288 | $370,978 | $248,310 |
| 2017 | $6,357 | $607,146 | $363,704 | $243,442 |
| 2016 | $6,252 | $595,242 | $356,573 | $238,669 |
| 2015 | $6,176 | $586,301 | $351,217 | $235,084 |
| 2014 | $6,043 | $574,817 | $344,337 | $230,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map