24108 Marbella Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24108 Marbella Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $748,313, approximately $590 per square foot. 24108 Marbella Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Broad Avenue Elementary School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Cardenas Sally
Bought by
Cardenas Eliseo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Cardenas Eliseo and Cardenas Sally
Bought by
Cardenas Eliseo and Cardenas Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Eliseo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cardenas Eliseo | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cardenas Eliseo | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Eliseo | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $280,927 | $178,514 | $102,413 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $275,419 | $175,014 | $100,405 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $270,020 | $171,583 | $98,437 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $264,726 | $168,219 | $96,507 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $259,536 | $164,921 | $94,615 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $251,839 | $160,030 | $91,809 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $246,902 | $156,893 | $90,009 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $237,316 | $150,801 | $86,515 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $233,752 | $148,536 | $85,216 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $229,174 | $145,627 | $83,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map