2411 Boldt St Dearborn, MI 48124
Crowley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Boldt St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $228,973, approximately $144 per square foot. 2411 Boldt St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Weddle Athel L
Bought by
Staley Norman L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Norman L | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $40,150 | $0 | $0 |