$960,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,409/month

Total Views 1,144
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$499 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 2411 Burt St. in Upland, located in the highly sought-after San Antonio Heights. This custom-built, single-story home by Pruitt Construction offers 1,924 square feet of well-designed living space on an expansive 23,175 square foot lot. In true turnkey condition, this home features four bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with an en suite bathroom complete with double sinks, a separate soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the home offers a formal living room and formal dining room, along with a family room featuring a cozy fireplace that opens seamlessly to the kitchen—creating a warm and inviting central gathering space. Step outside to a backyard that truly sets this property apart. The massive lot is a blank canvas ready to bring your vision to life—whether it’s a pool, ADU, garden, or all of the above. Enjoy a covered patio, an above-ground spa, and a separate gazebo perfectly positioned to take in breathtaking sunset and mountain views. Additional highlights include a three-car attached garage and RV parking, offering ample space for all your needs. This is the perfect place to call home—just pack your bags and move right in.

Listing Agent

Sharon Kobold

Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 909-228-3336 License #00587812 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Century 21 Masters

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 23,175 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200113190000
  • $433 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Above Ground Spa, 2 Sheds, 1/4 Share of San Antonio Water Stock
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0200113190000
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1924.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Unfurnished, Attic Fan, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s), Panel Doors
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 498.96
  • Room Type: Entry, Separate Family Room, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Window Features: Drapes, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Gazebo
  • View: Mountain(s), Hills
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Wood, Stucco Wall, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, RV Access/Parking, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage - Two Door, RV Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Freezer, Dishwasher

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Level with Street, Rectangular Lot, Level, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23175.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5320

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 23175.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: PARK
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 433.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,466 $310,348 $72,114 $238,234
2024 $3,356 $304,263 $70,700 $233,563
2023 $3,303 $298,297 $69,314 $228,983
2022 $3,230 $292,448 $67,955 $224,493
2021 $3,223 $286,714 $66,623 $220,091
2020 $3,135 $283,774 $65,940 $217,834
2019 $3,123 $278,210 $64,647 $213,563
2018 $3,048 $272,754 $63,379 $209,375
2017 $2,959 $267,406 $62,136 $205,270
2016 $2,764 $262,163 $60,918 $201,245
2015 $2,700 $258,225 $60,003 $198,222
2014 $2,624 $253,167 $58,828 $194,339
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Off Market $960,000 -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $960,000 -- $499 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $46,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26086952

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0200-113-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.