2411 Craftsman St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $544,444 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Craftsman St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $579,611, approximately $339 per square foot. 2411 Craftsman St is a home with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Tooma Khoshaba and Tooma Nami
Bought by
Tooma Khoshaba and Tooma Nami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Tooma Vicky
Bought by
Tooma Khoshaba and Tooma Nami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Modesto Mable Llc
Bought by
Tooma Khoshaba and Tooma Nami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Nhc Holdings Llc
Bought by
Modesto Mable Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tooma Khoshaba | -- | None Available | |
| Tooma Khoshaba | -- | None Available | |
| Tooma Khoshaba | $453,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Modesto Mable Llc | $1,800,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $495,416 | $147,639 | $347,777 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $485,703 | $144,745 | $340,958 |
| 2023 | $6,620 | $476,180 | $141,907 | $334,273 |
| 2022 | $6,528 | $466,844 | $139,125 | $327,719 |
| 2021 | $6,340 | $457,692 | $136,398 | $321,294 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $74,918 | $74,918 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map