2411 Daws Dr Unit A, B, C, D Bozeman, MT 59718
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,721,000
10
Beds
4
Baths
4,392
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Daws Dr Unit A, B, C, D, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $1,483,333, approximately $337 per square foot. 2411 Daws Dr Unit A, B, C, D is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Emily Dickinson School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Daws Bradley W and Daws Virginia K
Bought by
2411D Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,913
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,334,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Daws Virginia K
Bought by
2411D Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2411D Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Daws Bradley W | -- | Security Title Company | |
| 2411D Llc | -- | Security Title Company | |