2411 E 65th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,989
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,209,944, approximately $608 per square foot. 2411 E 65th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,862 | $83,040 | $20,880 | $62,160 |
| 2025 | $11,293 | $63,180 | $20,880 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $11,293 | $63,180 | $20,880 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $10,842 | $71,280 | $20,880 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $10,006 | $69,600 | $20,880 | $48,720 |
| 2021 | $9,948 | $62,820 | $20,880 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $9,805 | $54,900 | $20,880 | $34,020 |
| 2018 | $8,961 | $47,191 | $16,116 | $31,075 |
| 2017 | $8,429 | $44,520 | $16,395 | $28,125 |
| 2016 | $7,775 | $42,000 | $20,880 | $21,120 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $42,000 | $20,880 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $42,000 | $20,880 | $21,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map