2411 Eisenhower Blvd McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $603,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,512
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Eisenhower Blvd, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $550,938, approximately $122 per square foot. 2411 Eisenhower Blvd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
March Roger A and March Cheryl L
Bought by
Wolter David V and Wolter Krista M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,200
Outstanding Balance
$260,359
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Wayne Hummer Trust Co Na
Bought by
March Roger A and March Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolter David V | $348,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| March Roger A | $400,645 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolter David V | $313,200 | |
| Previous Owner | March Roger A | $320,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,196 | $152,166 | $24,196 | $127,970 |
| 2023 | $11,854 | $136,325 | $21,677 | $114,648 |
| 2022 | $11,444 | $126,472 | $20,110 | $106,362 |
| 2021 | $10,936 | $117,780 | $18,728 | $99,052 |
| 2020 | $10,583 | $112,870 | $17,947 | $94,923 |
| 2019 | $10,433 | $107,179 | $17,042 | $90,137 |
| 2018 | $11,807 | $109,024 | $17,335 | $91,689 |
| 2017 | $11,370 | $102,322 | $16,269 | $86,053 |
| 2016 | $11,022 | $95,628 | $15,205 | $80,423 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,776 | $16,271 | $65,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map