2411 Glencoe Rd Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $1,239,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,313
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Glencoe Rd, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $978,404, approximately $226 per square foot. 2411 Glencoe Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pond Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Herzberg Judy L
Bought by
Henry Thomas E and Henry Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Palm Charles E
Bought by
Herzberg Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Thomas E | $93,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Herzberg Judy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $179,850 | $20,290 | $159,560 |
| 2024 | $8,580 | $125,180 | $22,330 | $102,850 |
| 2023 | $8,573 | $125,180 | $22,330 | $102,850 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $112,120 | $22,330 | $89,790 |
| 2021 | $8,209 | $112,120 | $22,330 | $89,790 |
| 2020 | $8,087 | $105,300 | $18,260 | $87,040 |
| 2019 | $8,120 | $105,300 | $18,260 | $87,040 |
| 2018 | $8,700 | $106,420 | $18,260 | $88,160 |
| 2017 | $8,491 | $106,420 | $18,260 | $88,160 |
| 2016 | $7,759 | $93,520 | $15,370 | $78,150 |
| 2015 | $7,819 | $13,830 | $13,830 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map