2411 Hanson Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $226,340 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Hanson Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $261,335, approximately $261 per square foot. 2411 Hanson Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1988
Sold by
Loughlin Paul L
Bought by
Fischer James E and Fischer Kathleen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
10.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer James E | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fischer James E | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $185,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $175,900 | $52,300 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $168,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $160,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $153,500 | $52,300 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $146,600 | $52,300 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map