629 Banyan Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Banyan Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $271,710, approximately $282 per square foot. 629 Banyan Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Burkhardt Robert A
Bought by
Ostrander Gregory W and Ostrander Olivia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,928
Outstanding Balance
$156,783
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Burkhardt Robert A
Bought by
Ostrander Gregory W and Ostrander Olivia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,928
Outstanding Balance
$156,783
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Napoli Paul G
Bought by
Burkhardt Robert A and Burkhardt Hannah G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
Sold by
Parks Herbert Franklin
Bought by
Napoli Paul G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
9.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrander Gregory W | $252,500 | -- | |
| Ostrander Gregory W | $252,500 | -- | |
| Burkhardt Robert A | $116,900 | -- | |
| Napoli Paul G | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostrander Gregory W | $257,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostrander Gregory W | $257,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Napoli Paul G | $111,900 | |
| Closed | Burkhardt Robert A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $185,800 | $52,200 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $177,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $169,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $162,000 | $52,200 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $154,500 | $52,200 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map