Estimated Value: $2,653,821 - $3,528,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,712
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 N Biscayne Place, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $3,013,940, approximately $449 per square foot. 2411 N Biscayne Place is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Vanalfen Ryan and Van Alfen Lori
Bought by
Vanalfen Ryan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,800
Outstanding Balance
$408,922
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,605,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Springer Development Llc
Bought by
Vanalfen Ryan and Van Alfen Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,500
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanalfen Ryan N | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Ada | |
| Vanalfen Ryan | -- | Titleone Eagle |