2411 Provost Rd E Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $234,129
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Provost Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $212,282, approximately $169 per square foot. 2411 Provost Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Singletary Kathryn Marie
Bought by
Jarman Nick C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,808
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Singletary Kathryn Marie
Bought by
Singletary Kathryn Marie and Portbury Heather Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Kidd Eula
Bought by
Singletary Kathryn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarman Nick C | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singletary Kathryn Marie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singletary Kathryn M | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarman Nick C | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |