2411 Sandy Fields Ln Spring, TX 77386
Spring Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Sandy Fields Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $338,714, approximately $134 per square foot. 2411 Sandy Fields Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Dougherty Kevin F and Dougherty Ranae C
Bought by
Gamwell Chase and Cordero Astrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$158,273
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Smetana Shelia K Millard and Smetana James Richard
Bought by
Dougherty Kevin F and Dougherty Ranae C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Millard Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Midway Spring Trails Partners Lp
Bought by
Perry Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamwell Chase | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Dougherty Kevin F | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Millard Sheila K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perry Homes | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamwell Chase | $196,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Kevin F | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Millard Sheila K | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $358,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $326,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $296,450 | $25,920 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $269,500 | $25,920 | $259,080 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $245,000 | $25,920 | $219,080 |
| 2020 | $6,935 | $254,120 | $20,540 | $233,580 |
| 2019 | $6,754 | $239,990 | $20,540 | $221,760 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $218,170 | $20,540 | $197,630 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $222,330 | $20,540 | $201,790 |
| 2016 | $6,111 | $214,310 | $20,540 | $200,320 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $194,830 | $20,540 | $192,670 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $177,120 | $20,540 | $163,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map