2426 Sandy Fields Ln Spring, TX 77386
Spring Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,088 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Sandy Fields Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $259,272, approximately $179 per square foot. 2426 Sandy Fields Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Oswald William R and Oswald Valerie D
Bought by
Oswald Jessica Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,643
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Oswald William R and Oswald Valerie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,495
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Midway Spring Trails
Bought by
Oswald William R and Oswald Valerie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oswald Jessica Michelle | -- | Great American Title | |
| Oswald William R | -- | Millennium Title Houston | |
| Oswald William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oswald Jessica Michelle | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oswald William R | $100,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $243,277 | $21,372 | $221,905 |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $244,915 | $21,372 | $223,543 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $248,890 | $21,370 | $227,520 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $232,040 | $21,370 | $210,670 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $182,440 | $21,370 | $161,070 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $181,170 | $20,100 | $161,070 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $174,020 | $20,100 | $153,920 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $157,260 | $20,100 | $137,160 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $160,160 | $20,100 | $140,060 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $160,160 | $20,100 | $140,060 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $154,810 | $20,100 | $134,710 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $134,500 | $20,100 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map