2411 Villa Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $288,727 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Villa Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $316,682, approximately $300 per square foot. 2411 Villa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Espudo Guadalupe M
Bought by
Espudo Guadalupe M and The Guadalupe M Espudo Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espudo Guadalupe M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $102,989 | $45,973 | $57,016 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $98,992 | $44,189 | $54,803 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $97,052 | $43,323 | $53,729 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $95,150 | $42,474 | $52,676 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $94,175 | $42,039 | $52,136 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $92,329 | $41,215 | $51,114 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $90,519 | $40,407 | $50,112 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $88,745 | $39,615 | $49,130 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $87,006 | $38,839 | $48,167 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $85,700 | $38,256 | $47,444 |
| 2014 | $999 | $84,022 | $37,507 | $46,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map