2411 Wasden Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,386,945 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Wasden Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,412,986, approximately $589 per square foot. 2411 Wasden Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Iwai Kevin and Iwai Regina
Bought by
Iwai Regina D and Iwai Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Samiee Shahla Sharareh
Bought by
Iwai Kevin and Iwai Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$768,750
Outstanding Balance
$661,919
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Wu Yeeming and Wu Tai Ho
Bought by
Samiee Shahla Sharareh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwai Regina D | -- | None Available | |
| Iwai Kevin | $1,025,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Samiee Shahla Sharareh | $709,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iwai Kevin | $768,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Samiee Shahla Sharareh | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,757 | $1,166,270 | $739,587 | $426,683 |
| 2024 | $13,229 | $1,143,403 | $725,086 | $418,317 |
| 2023 | $13,229 | $1,120,984 | $710,869 | $410,115 |
| 2022 | $13,115 | $1,099,005 | $696,931 | $402,074 |
| 2021 | $12,828 | $1,077,457 | $683,266 | $394,191 |
| 2019 | $12,495 | $1,045,500 | $663,000 | $382,500 |
| 2018 | $8,445 | $695,249 | $317,828 | $377,421 |
| 2017 | $8,177 | $681,618 | $311,597 | $370,021 |
| 2016 | $7,983 | $668,254 | $305,488 | $362,766 |
| 2015 | $7,926 | $658,217 | $300,900 | $357,317 |
| 2014 | $7,822 | $645,324 | $295,006 | $350,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map