2411 Wright St Port Huron, MI 48060
Estimated Value: $224,988 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Wright St, Port Huron, MI 48060 and is currently estimated at $241,247, approximately $167 per square foot. 2411 Wright St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Holland Woods Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Stoldt Gary V and Stoldt Karen P
Bought by
Stoldt Gary V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Stoldt Gary V
Bought by
Stoldt Gary V and Stoldt Karen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Stoldt Gary V
Bought by
Stoldt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Stoldt Gary V
Bought by
Stoldt Gary V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoldt Gary V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoldt Gary V | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Stoldt Gary V | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Stoldt Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stoldt Gary V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |