NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24110 Highway Y Dearborn, MO 64439

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $450,005

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,671 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2013

Current estimated payment $2,511 / mo

Highlights

  • Horse Facilities
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • North Platte Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2013

This home is located at 24110 Highway Y, Dearborn, MO 64439 since 30 April 2013 and is currently estimated at $437,501, approximately $261 per square foot. This property was built in 1959. 24110 Highway Y is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including North Platte Elementary School, North Platte Intermediate School, and North Platte Junior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Farr

RE/MAX House of Dreams License #2006035809 Listed on: 04/30/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,425

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a stream
  • Many Trees
  • Land Lease

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features
  • Built-In Features: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features
  • Walk-In Closet: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-7.0-36-000-000-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,425

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

16.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Legal Description: ALL THAT PART OF THE SE 1/4 OF SEC 36
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMX 29
  • Co List Office Name: RE/MAX Homes Center
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-858-9009
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen, Formal, Kit/Dining Combo
  • List Agent Full Name: Patty Farr
  • List Office Mls Id: RMX 29
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Homes Center
  • List Office Phone: 816-858-9009
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Family Room, Formal Living Room, Main Floor BR, Main Floor Master, Mud Room, Workshop
  • Phone Other: 816-405-7712
  • Phone Other Type: Cell
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1425
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: All Window Cover
  • Basement: Concrete, Inside Entrance, Walk Up
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Exterior Features: Fixer Up, Horse Facilities
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck- Covered, Patio- Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Land Lease, Stream(s), Treed
  • Parcel Number: 03-7.0-36-000-000-003-000
  • Property Attached: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1425.00

Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Ray Reed
Bought by
Rose Tod
Current Estimated Value
$437,501

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Ray Reed and Lynn Reed Tammy
Bought by
Reed Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Reed Michael Ray and Reed Tammy Lynn
Bought by
Reed Michael Ray

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Reed Michael and Reed Tammy
Bought by
Cassity Robert and Cassity Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rose Tod -- Security 1St Title
Reed Michael -- Security 1St Title
Reed Michael Ray -- None Listed On Document
Cassity Robert -- Stewart Title
Lewis James W -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Rose Tod $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Sold -- -- --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 For Sale $225,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,713 $24,643 $3,999 $20,644
2024 $1,726 $24,643 $3,999 $20,644
2023 $1,726 $25,973 $5,329 $20,644
2022 $1,741 $25,973 $5,329 $20,644
2021 $1,746 $25,973 $5,329 $20,644
2020 $1,846 $27,104 $6,460 $20,644
2019 $1,846 $27,104 $6,460 $20,644
2018 $1,858 $27,104 $6,460 $20,644
2017 $1,858 $27,104 $6,460 $20,644
2016 $1,417 $20,789 $4,560 $16,229
2015 $1,416 $20,789 $4,560 $16,229
2013 $1,425 $20,664 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1828102

Heartland MLS

APN: 03-70-36-000-000-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.