24111 Pandora St Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,010,048 - $1,231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24111 Pandora St, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,096,512, approximately $895 per square foot. 24111 Pandora St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Vecchiatto Charles L and Vecchiatto Juliette Juliette
Bought by
Klein Josef and Klein Hanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Josef | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $333,129 | $233,810 | $99,319 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $326,598 | $229,226 | $97,372 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $320,195 | $224,732 | $95,463 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $313,917 | $220,325 | $93,592 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $307,762 | $216,005 | $91,757 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $304,607 | $213,790 | $90,817 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $298,635 | $209,598 | $89,037 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $292,780 | $205,488 | $87,292 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $287,040 | $201,459 | $85,581 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $281,412 | $197,509 | $83,903 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $277,185 | $194,542 | $82,643 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $271,756 | $190,731 | $81,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map