24111 Williamson Rd Dinwiddie, VA 23841
Estimated Value: $162,679 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24111 Williamson Rd, Dinwiddie, VA 23841 and is currently estimated at $221,226, approximately $176 per square foot. 24111 Williamson Rd is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Dinwiddie Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Florine
Bought by
Florine Johnson Revocable Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florine Johnson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $87,800 | $20,000 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $334 | $39,800 | $15,000 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $314 | $39,800 | $15,000 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $314 | $39,800 | $15,000 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $314 | $39,800 | $15,000 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $314 | $39,800 | $15,000 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $261 | $33,100 | $15,000 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $261 | $33,100 | $15,000 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map