2412 15th Ave Alexis, IL 61412
Estimated Value: $65,490 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 15th Ave, Alexis, IL 61412 and is currently estimated at $94,497. 2412 15th Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including United Junior High School and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Bought by
Dehle Brad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehle Brad | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $273 | $3,560 | $1,045 | $2,515 |
| 2023 | $273 | $3,240 | $950 | $2,290 |
| 2022 | $226 | $3,200 | $940 | $2,260 |
| 2021 | $236 | $2,930 | $860 | $2,070 |
| 2020 | $234 | $2,805 | $825 | $1,980 |
| 2019 | $232 | $2,735 | $805 | $1,930 |
| 2018 | $278 | $8,180 | $835 | $7,345 |
| 2017 | $277 | $7,675 | $785 | $6,890 |
| 2016 | $26 | $7,230 | $740 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | $276 | $7,190 | $735 | $6,455 |
| 2014 | $275 | $7,035 | $720 | $6,315 |
| 2013 | $277 | $7,265 | $745 | $6,520 |
| 2010 | $284 | $7,535 | $770 | $6,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map