2412 3rd St N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,575
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 3rd St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $193,196, approximately $75 per square foot. 2412 3rd St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Dlo Diggs Llc
Bought by
Brick Assets North Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Dingmann Donald J and Dingmann Mary Ann
Bought by
Braegelmann Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brick Assets North Llc | $102,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| Braegelmann Thomas P | $441,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $172,700 | $30,000 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $165,900 | $30,000 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $165,900 | $30,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $117,000 | $30,000 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $117,000 | $30,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $114,500 | $30,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $109,000 | $30,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $94,000 | $30,000 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $90,400 | $30,000 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map