2412 Boyd St Bakersfield, CA 93304
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,068 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Boyd St, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $318,267, approximately $272 per square foot. 2412 Boyd St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including W.A. Kendrick Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Loma Vista Real Estate Holdings
Bought by
St Clair M Frank and St Clair Arlana Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Loma Vista Real Estate Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Sosa Simon
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Sosa Simon
Bought by
Sosa Simon and Basaldua Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Mosqueda Raul E and Mosqueda Martha E
Bought by
Sosa Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Beatriz and Martinez Rosalba
Bought by
Mosqueda Raul E and Mosqueda Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Martinez Alfredo
Bought by
Martinez Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Apartment World
Bought by
Martinez Rosalba and Martinez Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Clair M Frank | $124,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Loma Vista Real Estate Holdings | $116,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $136,350 | Landsafe Title | |
| Sosa Simon | -- | None Available | |
| Sosa Simon | $245,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mosqueda Raul E | $167,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Beatriz | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martinez Rosalba | $78,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sosa Simon | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosqueda Raul E | $116,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rosalba | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $119,312 | $31,394 | $87,918 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $116,974 | $30,779 | $86,195 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $114,681 | $30,176 | $84,505 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $112,434 | $29,585 | $82,849 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $110,230 | $29,005 | $81,225 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $109,101 | $28,708 | $80,393 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $109,101 | $28,708 | $80,393 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $104,867 | $27,595 | $77,272 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $102,811 | $27,054 | $75,757 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $100,796 | $26,524 | $74,272 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $99,283 | $26,126 | $73,157 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $97,339 | $25,615 | $71,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map