2412 Connie Ave Bakersfield, CA 93304
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,225 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Connie Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $332,556, approximately $226 per square foot. 2412 Connie Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including W.A. Kendrick Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Estrada Eladio and Estrada Elsa S
Bought by
Estrada Eladio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,281
Outstanding Balance
$115,119
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Estrada Eladio
Bought by
Estrada Eladio and Barrera Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,306
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Barrera Elsa
Bought by
Estrada Eladio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,468
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Pledged Property Ii Llc
Bought by
Estrada Eladio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,468
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Ortega Josefina
Bought by
Credit Based Asset Servicing & Securitiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Delgadillo Gabino and Delgadillo Fabiola
Bought by
Ortega Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Windes Todd
Bought by
Delgadillo Gabino and Delgadillo Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Windes Todd N and Windes Sasha
Bought by
Windes Todd N and Windes Sasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Windes Sasha
Bought by
Windes Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Patricia A
Bought by
Windes Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Eladio | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Estrada Eladio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Estrada Eladio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Estrada Eladio | $84,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Pledged Property Ii Llc | $84,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Credit Based Asset Servicing & Securitiz | $178,450 | None Available | |
| Ortega Josefina | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Delgadillo Gabino | $210,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Windes Todd N | -- | -- | |
| Windes Todd N | -- | -- | |
| Windes Todd | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Windes Todd | $150,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Eladio | $132,281 | |
| Closed | Estrada Eladio | $82,306 | |
| Closed | Estrada Eladio | $82,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Josefina | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgadillo Gabino | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Delgadillo Gabino | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $108,154 | $32,183 | $75,971 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $106,034 | $31,552 | $74,482 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $103,956 | $30,934 | $73,022 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $101,919 | $30,328 | $71,591 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $99,922 | $29,734 | $70,188 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $98,899 | $29,430 | $69,469 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $98,899 | $29,430 | $69,469 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $95,060 | $28,288 | $66,772 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $93,197 | $27,734 | $65,463 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $91,371 | $27,191 | $64,180 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $89,999 | $26,783 | $63,216 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $88,237 | $26,259 | $61,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map