Estimated Value: $279,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Guynn Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $347,862, approximately $351 per square foot. 2412 Guynn Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Kimball Kathleen A and Driscoll Kathleen A
Bought by
Eagan Virginia Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,675
Outstanding Balance
$14,182
Interest Rate
7.45%
Estimated Equity
$333,680
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagan Virginia Mary | $96,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kimball Kathleen A | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagan Virginia Mary | $91,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $181,639 | $71,836 | $109,803 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $178,078 | $70,428 | $107,650 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $174,588 | $69,048 | $105,540 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $171,166 | $67,695 | $103,471 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $167,811 | $66,368 | $101,443 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $166,091 | $65,688 | $100,403 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $162,835 | $64,400 | $98,435 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $159,643 | $63,138 | $96,505 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $156,513 | $61,900 | $94,613 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $153,445 | $60,687 | $92,758 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $151,141 | $59,776 | $91,365 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $148,182 | $58,606 | $89,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map