2412 Huron St Durham, NC 27707
Tuscaloosa-Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Huron St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $435,764, approximately $415 per square foot. 2412 Huron St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Herndon Mary Faith and Pooley Paul
Bought by
Renda Molly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,720
Outstanding Balance
$49,041
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$386,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renda Molly | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renda Molly | $116,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $479,262 | $293,750 | $185,512 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $244,927 | $49,960 | $194,967 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $244,927 | $49,960 | $194,967 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $244,927 | $49,960 | $194,967 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $244,927 | $49,960 | $194,967 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $244,927 | $49,960 | $194,967 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $244,927 | $49,960 | $194,967 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $212,731 | $31,225 | $181,506 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $212,731 | $31,225 | $181,506 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $212,731 | $31,225 | $181,506 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $157,523 | $26,466 | $131,057 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $157,523 | $26,466 | $131,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map