T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tonya Snow-Saleeby
Long & Foster Real Estate INC
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $431,287
Adorable bungalow with an abundance of natural light in desirable Wa Wa Yanda/Lakewood area!!! Open Floor Plan, Updated kitchen with BUTCHER BLOCK Counters, FAMILY Rom w/ warm interior tones; COZY SUITE on the Second floor; Newer windows; SECRET entrance to the unfinished basement through the bathroom closet that affords lots of storage; NEW DECK to enjoy the sounds of nature; CARPORT; FENCED Yard; Minutes to COFFEE Shops, Restaurants, Shops, Parks....SIMPLY ADORABLE!!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tonya Snow-Saleeby
Long & Foster Real Estate INC License #247634 Listed on: 06/09/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Baker
Redfin Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruberto Stephen Salvatore | $370,000 | Arges Law Firm Pc | |
| Collins Karen Lee | $262,500 | None Available | |
| Manchester Brian | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Law Elizabeth | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Price Rachael L | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Barb Adam Wesley | $96,000 | -- | |
| Whetsel Jeffrey M | $79,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruberto Stephen Salvatore | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Karen Lee | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manchester Brian | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Law Elizabeth | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Rachael L | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barb Adam Wesley | $93,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Whetsel Jeffrey M | $63,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.6% | $395 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $406 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $417,037 | $274,950 | $142,087 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $217,788 | $46,840 | $170,948 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $217,788 | $46,840 | $170,948 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $217,788 | $46,840 | $170,948 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $217,788 | $46,840 | $170,948 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $217,788 | $46,840 | $170,948 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $217,788 | $46,840 | $170,948 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $159,257 | $29,275 | $129,982 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $159,257 | $29,275 | $129,982 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $159,257 | $29,275 | $129,982 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $77,897 | $20,445 | $57,452 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $77,897 | $20,445 | $57,452 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tonya Snow-Saleeby
Long & Foster Real Estate INC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tammy Baker
Redfin Corporation
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2454486
APN: 104480
Ask me questions while you tour the home.