2412 Lava Dr San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Lava Dr, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,277,458, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 2412 Lava Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Summerdale Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Paragas Bernie Baterina
Bought by
Paragas Bernie Baterina and The Bernie B Paragas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Paragas Bernie
Bought by
Paragas Bernie Baterina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Paragas Bernie and Paragas Peter B
Bought by
Paragas Bernie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,420
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paragas Bernie Baterina | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Paragas Bernie Baterina | -- | None Available | |
| Paragas Bernie | $91,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paragas Bernie Baterina | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Paragas Bernie | $181,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $522,998 | $354,772 | $168,226 |
| 2024 | $8,111 | $512,744 | $347,816 | $164,928 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $502,692 | $340,997 | $161,695 |
| 2022 | $7,901 | $492,836 | $334,311 | $158,525 |
| 2021 | $7,566 | $483,173 | $327,756 | $155,417 |
| 2020 | $7,322 | $478,220 | $324,396 | $153,824 |
| 2019 | $7,042 | $468,844 | $318,036 | $150,808 |
| 2018 | $6,937 | $459,651 | $311,800 | $147,851 |
| 2017 | $6,968 | $450,639 | $305,687 | $144,952 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $441,804 | $299,694 | $142,110 |
| 2015 | $7,361 | $435,169 | $295,193 | $139,976 |
| 2014 | $6,140 | $371,900 | $252,300 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map