2412 Leonid Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,085 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Leonid Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $154,271, approximately $154 per square foot. 2412 Leonid Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Granger Hugh
Bought by
Revels Jeffrey A and Revels Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,975
Outstanding Balance
$20,023
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$134,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Nelms Nancy White and Nelms Jimmie Leslie
Bought by
Granger Hugh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
11.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revels Jeffrey A | $65,300 | Watson & Osborne Title Svcs | |
| Granger Hugh | $60,000 | Accelerated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revels Jeffrey A | $48,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Granger Hugh | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Granger Hugh | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,177 | $102,579 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,837 | $93,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $106,895 | $47,500 | $59,395 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $99,848 | $37,500 | $62,348 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $81,932 | $22,500 | $59,432 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $65,515 | $17,500 | $48,015 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $59,547 | $15,500 | $44,047 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $57,434 | $13,500 | $43,934 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $51,197 | $10,500 | $40,697 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $47,347 | $9,500 | $37,847 |
| 2016 | $949 | $40,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $891 | $35,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $34,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map