2412 Par Ct Bozeman, MT 59715
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Par Ct, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $780,709, approximately $492 per square foot. 2412 Par Ct is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Bryan Kelly
Bought by
Frazer Colin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Outstanding Balance
$186,671
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Lueck Dean L and Stahler Miriam E
Bought by
Bryan Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Steffen Dawn M
Bought by
Lueck Dean Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazer Colin | -- | Security Title Company | |