2412 S Burrell St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,219 - $447,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 S Burrell St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $422,055, approximately $479 per square foot. 2412 S Burrell St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Fair Deal Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Vazquez Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Outstanding Balance
$139,040
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$283,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Morales Joseph V
Bought by
Fair Deal Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Outstanding Balance
$139,040
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$283,015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Investments Llc | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Fair Deal Home Buyers Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Investments Llc | $156,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,189 | $361,000 | $47,600 | $313,400 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $301,500 | $47,600 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $164,500 | $47,600 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $153,000 | $28,400 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $153,000 | $28,400 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $110,700 | $19,500 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $110,700 | $19,500 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $105,100 | $7,000 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $101,200 | $7,000 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $96,400 | $7,000 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $90,900 | $7,000 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,600 | $7,000 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map