2412 S Main Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently priced at $267,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 2412 S Main Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Matzen Erik A
Bought by
T Squared I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$217,690
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Em Properties Llc A Limited Liability
Bought by
Matzen Erik A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Squared I Llc | $300,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Matzen Erik A | $105,000 | James Edgar Rogers Esq, L.L. |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | T Squared I Llc | $239,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,819 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $141,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $148,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $138,160 | $40,680 | $97,480 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $126,287 | $38,743 | $87,544 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $123,252 | $38,743 | $84,509 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $123,252 | $38,743 | $84,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map